Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Air Data Test Set (ADTS)

N68335-26-Q-1066 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N68335-26-Q-1066
solicitation
334513
NAICS
4920
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-03-18
responses due

What's being bought

The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division Lakehurst, NJ intends to release a Request for Quotation (RFQ) to Druck, LLC (CAGE Code 1CE49) on a sole source basis for the procurement of one (1) Air Data Test Set (ADTS), P/N ADTS405-5643 in support of the H-60 Domestic Program. The Government inten

Comparable recent awards in INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC$265Kn/a2026-07-02
PTLF PROCESS LLC$346K32026-07-01
YSI INC$91K12026-07-01
TRANSLOGIC CORP.$117K12026-06-30
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC$217K42026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation N68335-26-Q-1066?

Air Data Test Set (ADTS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334513 (INSTRUMENTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING FOR MEASURING, DISPLAYING, AND CONTROLLING INDUSTRIAL PROCESS VARIABLES). Responses are due 2026-03-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $91K to $346K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N68335-26-Q-1066 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $91K to $346K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.