Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice - EPA Stalled LUST Case Initiative Support

W912P725P0005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Sacramento, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912P725P0005
solicitation
562910
NAICS
R799
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Sacramento, CA
place

What's being bought

A WOSB sole-source contract was awarded on November 20th, 2024. The contract is designated to provide support necessary for U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region 9 and the state of California to manage the Stalled Leaking Underground Storage Tank Case Initiative. Case management will include h

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W912P725P0005?

Award Notice - EPA Stalled LUST Case Initiative Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Sacramento, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.