Delrin AF DE-588 Plastic Sheets
SPMYM325P6053 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLASTICS MATERIAL AND RESIN MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Kittery, ME. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
CONTRACT AWARDED IN ITS ENTIRETY.
Comparable recent awards in PLASTICS MATERIAL AND RESIN MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOLO PRODUCTS INC | $17K | 5 | 2026-06-30 |
| FEDERON PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS | $17K | 4 | 2026-06-15 |
| ENVISION INDUSTRIES, INC. | $21K | 1 | 2026-04-06 |
| STAR POLY BAG, INC. | $37K | 4 | 2026-03-30 |
| AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES, INC | $21K | 2 | 2026-03-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPMYM325P6053?
Delrin AF DE-588 Plastic Sheets, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325211 (PLASTICS MATERIAL AND RESIN MANUFACTURING), performed in Kittery, ME.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $37K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPMYM325P6053 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
