JBE088 Joint Integrated Test and Training Center (JITTC)
W911KB25R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in JBER, AK, with responses due 2024-12-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
CONTRACT INFORMATION: This is a pre-solicitation notice for a full and open Request for Proposal (RFP) W911KB25R0001 JBE088 Joint Integrated Test and Training Center (JITTC) Joint Base Elmendorf Richardson (JBER), Alaska. The design-bid-build project is for the construction of a 149,913-gross square
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911KB25R0001?
JBE088 Joint Integrated Test and Training Center (JITTC), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in JBER, AK. Responses are due 2024-12-20.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
