Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award on an Urgent and Compelling Basis to SCS Services Inc.

N6945025QPW18 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR solicitation, performed in Hammond, LA, with responses due 2025-09-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6945025QPW18
solicitation
811111
NAICS
J042
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Hammond, LA
place
2025-09-05
responses due

What's being bought

Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command Southeast, Jacksonville, FL intends to award a sole source purchase order to Siddons-Martin Emergency Group, 3200 Westbank Expressway, Ste. A, Harvey, Louisiana 70058 for equipment, parts, maintenance services, and/or technical support specifically for a

Comparable recent awards in GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STAR COLLISION CENTERS, INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
HOOK ECHO HOLDINGS$14K12026-07-02
PVMP INC$10K12026-07-02
SHEEHY FORD OF SPRINGFIELD, INC.$13K12026-07-01
RUSH TRUCK CENTERS OF IDAHO, INC.$14K32026-06-25

Questions

What is solicitation N6945025QPW18?

Notice of Intent to Award on an Urgent and Compelling Basis to SCS Services Inc., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811111 (GENERAL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR), performed in Hammond, LA. Responses are due 2025-09-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6945025QPW18 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.