Windstorm Resilience for DoD Locations
W9132T26CA003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY) solicitation, performed in Albuquerque, NM. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice for BAA Contract W9132T26CA003 awarded in response to W912HZ25BAA01.
Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENSCO AVIONICS, INC. | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | $5.3M | 53 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHIMERA ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED | $1.5M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLIVIA NYFFELER | $50K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| NUDGE BG, INC. | $1.7M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W9132T26CA003?
Windstorm Resilience for DoD Locations, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541715 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)), performed in Albuquerque, NM.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $5.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W9132T26CA003 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
