Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Electromagnetic Battle Management Joint (EMBM-J) Situational Awareness (SA)

HC104725R0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HC104725R0003
solicitation
541511
NAICS
DA01
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-03-14
responses due

What's being bought

***This Draft Request for Proposal is being issued in the interest of transparency. Questions will not be entertained on the Draft Request for Proposal due to schedule restraint; however, interested parties will be invited to submit questions in response to the Final Request for Proposal which is pr

Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ASET PARTNERS CORP.$3.0M42026-07-02
THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC$15.5M22026-07-02
HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC$286K12026-07-02
VACHI INFO TECH INC$349K12026-07-02
SKYLIGHT INC.$298Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation HC104725R0003?

Electromagnetic Battle Management Joint (EMBM-J) Situational Awareness (SA), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-03-14.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $286K to $15.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.