Schriever Space Force Base Full Food Service
FA255026C0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Colorado Springs, CO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Contract Award a. Contract Number: FA255026C0001. Solicitation Number: FA255025R0001. b. Contracting Office: 50th Contracting Squadron, Schriver SFB CO 80912 c. Contract Name: Schriever Space Force Base Full Food Service d. Product or Service Code: M1FD, Operation of Dining Facilities e. N
Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| SGI GLOBAL LLC | $2.2M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
| THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC | $6.9M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA255026C0001?
Schriever Space Force Base Full Food Service, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in Colorado Springs, CO.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA255026C0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
