AXON BODYCAM BASIC LICENSE BUNDLE
M0068126Q0065 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS solicitation, performed in Camp Pendleton, CA, with responses due 2026-08-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT TO AXON ENTERPRISE INC. to provide the following items: Axon Bodycam Software perpetual licenses UNDER AUTHORITY OF FAR 12.102(a) Axon Enterprise Inc. 17800 N. 85th Street Scottsdale, AZ 85255 SERVICES: Axon Bodycam Software perpetual license This Not
Comparable recent awards in SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIGICORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC | $194K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP | $63K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CLEARVIEW AI, INC. | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| QUALCOMM TECHNOLOGIES INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| TOMMYTQL LLC | $483K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation M0068126Q0065?
AXON BODYCAM BASIC LICENSE BUNDLE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 513210 (SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS), performed in Camp Pendleton, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $483K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is M0068126Q0065 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
