BLU-136/B 2,000lb. High Fragmenting Bomb Assembly and CNU-417/E Shipping and Storage Container
W519TC-26-D-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Cincinnati, OH. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This Firm- Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment, Five- Year Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Contract is hereby awarded to Faxon Machining, LLC. as a result of Request for Proposal W519TC-25-R-0019 and Ammendments 0001 and 0002. Delivery Order W519TC26F0017 is issued for award for the g
Comparable recent awards in AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-17 |
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-05-06 |
| SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-26-D-0001?
BLU-136/B 2,000lb. High Fragmenting Bomb Assembly and CNU-417/E Shipping and Storage Container, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332993 (AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING), performed in Cincinnati, OH.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $23K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W519TC-26-D-0001 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
