Replace Water Mains Hydrants Valves-Ft Griffin
FA303025C0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD A firm fixed-price contract was awarded to Action Construction Austin, LLC for the Replacement of Water Mains, Hydrants & Valves Ft Griffin at Goodfellow AFB, Texas. The award provided for one (1) Job at $398,871.76. Two (2) offers were received in response to the Request fo
Comparable recent awards in WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COATS PUMP & SUPPLY INC | $350K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SEPTECH ATL LLC | $79K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| DIAMOND HOUSING, LLC | $477K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| LOMAN DRILLING INC. | $60K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| S.T.RHOADES CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED | $1.1M | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA303025C0010?
Replace Water Mains Hydrants Valves-Ft Griffin, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237110 (WATER AND SEWER LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA303025C0010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
