Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

J045--Request for Quotes Provide and Install Two Advantage 6000 Series Apollo Bathing Systems at the Loch Raven VAMC

36C24525Q0829 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Baltimore, MD, with responses due 2025-09-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24525Q0829
solicitation
561210
NAICS
J045
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Baltimore, MD
place
2025-09-17
responses due

What's being bought

Provide and Install Two (2) Advantage 6000 Series Apollo Bathing Systems with Rapid Fill Water Reservoir, Remedy UV Water Purification System, and Level Glide Transfer Chair at the Loch Raven Medical VA Community Living & Rehabilitation Center IAW SOW.

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24525Q0829?

J045--Request for Quotes Provide and Install Two Advantage 6000 Series Apollo Bathing Systems at the Loch Raven VAMC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Baltimore, MD. Responses are due 2025-09-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C24525Q0829 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.