Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Reference Lab Testing

36C25926Q0182 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in MT, with responses due 2026-02-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25926Q0182
solicitation
541380
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
MT
place
2026-02-04
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment To Extend Request for Quotes (RFQ)-36C25926Q0182 *Answers to questions submitted on the orriginal submission are still valid. *Request for Quotes (RFQ) are due by 2PM on 02/04/2026. *No Business Set-aside *No site visits *Offerors shall read the whole solicitation (RFQ-36C25926Q0182), espe

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25926Q0182?

Reference Lab Testing, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in MT. Responses are due 2026-02-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.