120mm Tank Training Ammunition - FY27-FY32
W519TC-26-R-A061 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Government (USG) is providing this draft Request for Proposal (RFP) W519TC-26-R-A061 information to give potential offerors advance notice of the upcoming Fiscal Years 2027-2032 (FY27-32) 120mm Tank Training Ammunition acquisition. A formal Request for Proposal (RFP) is anticipated to be pu
Comparable recent awards in AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
| DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY, LLC | $13K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-05-17 |
| SRT SUPPLY, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-05-06 |
| SECURITY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | $11K | 1 | 2026-05-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TC-26-R-A061?
120mm Tank Training Ammunition - FY27-FY32, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332993 (AMMUNITION (EXCEPT SMALL ARMS) MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-08-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $23K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
