Maintain and Repair B2180 HVAC
W50S6U25QA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in 17840 13th St. Building 2180, Beale AFB, CA 95903, with responses due 2025-09-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 195th Wing, California Air National Guard, intends to issue a Request for Quotation to issue a single firm-fixed-price purchase order for commercial services, non-personal, to provide all personnel, equipment, tools, materials, supervision, and quality control necessary to maintain and repair th
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S6U25QA012?
Maintain and Repair B2180 HVAC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in 17840 13th St. Building 2180, Beale AFB, CA 95903. Responses are due 2025-09-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
