N66001-25-Q-6144 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Arizona State University
N66001-25-Q-6144 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, with responses due 2025-04-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
N66001-25-Q-6144 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Arizona State University. This synopsis is hereby issued in accordance with FAR Part 5.201. The purpose of this synopsis is to announce the Department of the Navy, Naval Information Warfare Center, Pacific's (NIWC Pacific) intent to a
Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $3.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC. | $39K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $5.0M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N66001-25-Q-6144?
N66001-25-Q-6144 - Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source Order to Arizona State University, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS). Responses are due 2025-04-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
