Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF RENEWABLE ENERGY GENERATION AT THE FORMER NAVAL ACADEMY DAIRY FARM

N40080RFP10985 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A NAICS 2211 solicitation, performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC, with responses due 2024-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N40080RFP10985
solicitation
2211
NAICS
B543
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington Navy Yard, DC
place
2024-12-16
responses due

What's being bought

November 14, 2024 - Modification 006, extending RFP submission deadline for only those Offerors who were selected to continue on to Phase II of the RFP. Phase II submissions to the RFP are due no later than 5:00 p.m. (EST) on Monday, December 16, 2024. October 1, 2024 - Modification 005, Phase II up

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 2211

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation N40080RFP10985?

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF RENEWABLE ENERGY GENERATION AT THE FORMER NAVAL ACADEMY DAIRY FARM, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 2211 (NAICS 2211), performed in Washington Navy Yard, DC. Responses are due 2024-12-16.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.