Presolicitation Synopsis for the Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ), Multiple-Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) pool for Nationwide Environmental Remediation Services (ERS) primarily focused on Heavy Metals Remediation in Support of ARIMD
W912QR24R0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Louisville, KY, with responses due 2024-09-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DESCRIPTION: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Louisville District intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) W912QR4R0004 for the Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ), Multiple-Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) pool for Nationwide Environmental Remediation Services (ERS) primar
Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC | $220K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC | $259K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC | $433K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC. | $4.0M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR24R0004?
Presolicitation Synopsis for the Indefinite-Delivery, Indefinite-Quantity (IDIQ), Multiple-Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) pool for Nationwide Environmental Remediation Services (ERS) primarily focused on Heavy Metals Remediation in Support of ARIMD, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Louisville, KY. Responses are due 2024-09-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
