Base Notice: Universal Helmet Mount Assembly (uHMA), for Enhanced Night Vision Goggle III (ENVG III), AN/PSQ-40, and the Enhanced Night Vision Goggle-Binocular (ENVG-B), AN/PSQ-42, AN/PSQ-43, and AN/PSQ-44.
SPRBL1-26-R-0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DLA Weapons Support at Aberdeen is issuing a Request for Proposal (RFP) for a five (5) year no option years, Firm-Fixed Price (FFP), Indefinite-Delivery/Indefinite-Quantity (ID/IQ) type contract, with a proposed maximum contract value of $17,821,302.18 The proposed action is for the acquisition of U
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRBL1-26-R-0008?
Base Notice: Universal Helmet Mount Assembly (uHMA), for Enhanced Night Vision Goggle III (ENVG III), AN/PSQ-40, and the Enhanced Night Vision Goggle-Binocular (ENVG-B), AN/PSQ-42, AN/PSQ-43, and AN/PSQ-44., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-06-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
