Y1JZ--FY25 549-23-723 NRM Upgrade Utility Grand Prairie
36C25725B0011 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Grand Prairie, TX, with responses due 2025-02-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS ONLY A PRESOLICIATION NOTICE AN INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) WILL BE POSTED APPROXIMATELY ON OR ABOUT 01/13/2025. PRESOLICIATION NOTICE: The Network Contracting Office, NCO17 anticipates awarding a Firm-Fixed Price construction contract for, NRM Upgrade Utility Grand Prairie, Project No. 549-23
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25725B0011?
Y1JZ--FY25 549-23-723 NRM Upgrade Utility Grand Prairie, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Grand Prairie, TX. Responses are due 2025-02-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C25725B0011 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
