Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Moving Support Services

N0018925QZ505 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0018925QZ505
solicitation
484210
NAICS
V112
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

See the attached Request for Quotations N0018925QZ505.

Comparable recent awards in USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SUPERIOR MOVING SERVICE INC$46Kn/a2026-07-01
ATLANTIC LOGISTICS LLC$22K12026-07-01
CC&C MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC$59K32026-06-26
FACILITY RX, LLC$222Kn/a2026-06-24
MILVETS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY, INC.$208K12026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation N0018925QZ505?

Moving Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 484210 (USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING). Responses are due 2025-09-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $222K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $222K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.