Travis AFB - Starbucks HVAC Air Handler Replacement
FA442726QZ037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Travis AFB, CA, with responses due 2026-04-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
1. This pre-solicitation notice is in accordance with FAR 5.101(c). This is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ), a Request for Proposal (RFP), or an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The Government is not soliciting quotes or proposals at this time. 2. Description: The 60th Civil Engineer Squadron (CES) at TA
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA442726QZ037?
Travis AFB - Starbucks HVAC Air Handler Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Travis AFB, CA. Responses are due 2026-04-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA442726QZ037 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
