Award Notice (Synopsis) - Range Target Retrieval System Upgrade- Niagara Falls ARS
GA667026P0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award of target retrieval system upgrade contract was made to Action Target Inc, effective 29 July 2026 totaling $233,750.00.
Comparable recent awards in SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OUTDOOR ROOMS BY DESIGN LLC | $110K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| COULTER VENTURES LLC | $16K | 4 | 2026-07-01 |
| CARDINAL POINT CAPTAINS, INC. | $446K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| LIFEWARD CA, INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| BEST PRICED PRODUCTS, INC. | $22K | 6 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation GA667026P0002?
Award Notice (Synopsis) - Range Target Retrieval System Upgrade- Niagara Falls ARS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339920 (SPORTING AND ATHLETIC GOODS MANUFACTURING), performed in NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $446K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
