NOM: CABLE ASSEMBLY, RADIO FREQUENCY WSDC: 19F / END ITEM: AIRCRAFT, EAGLE F-15 PR: 7007196553, NSN: 5995-012845363: IAW P/N: 15-30-03700
SPE4A625R0095 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Richmond, VA, with responses due 2025-01-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This solicitation will contain one NSN for a CABLE ASSEMBLY, RADIO FREQUENCY, [WSDC: 19F] / END ITEM: AIRCRAFT, EAGLE F-15. A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited for award of a firm fixed price contract. The original equipment manufacturer and only approved source is MEGGITT SAFETY SYSTEMS
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLETON MARINE INC | $176K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIENNA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CRANE ELECTRONICS INC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $15K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| SURFACE MOUNT DEPOT INC | $181K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4A625R0095?
NOM: CABLE ASSEMBLY, RADIO FREQUENCY WSDC: 19F / END ITEM: AIRCRAFT, EAGLE F-15 PR: 7007196553, NSN: 5995-012845363: IAW P/N: 15-30-03700, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334419 (OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Richmond, VA. Responses are due 2025-01-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $181K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
