Design-Build Maintenance and Repair Army Reserves (MRAR) of Army Reserve Center (ARC) Training Building 315 at New Cumberland, PA
W912QR25RA018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in New Cumberland, PA, with responses due 2025-04-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
*****NOTICE: The Solicitation Number has been updated from W912QR25RA018 to W912QR25RA029. When the Request for Proposal (RFP) is issued, Solicitation Number W912QR25RA029 will be used to advertise this project.***** The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Louisville District intends to issue Soli
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QR25RA018?
Design-Build Maintenance and Repair Army Reserves (MRAR) of Army Reserve Center (ARC) Training Building 315 at New Cumberland, PA, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in New Cumberland, PA. Responses are due 2025-04-22.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912QR25RA018 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
