Hood and Duct Cleaning Services
FA485525P0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in Cannon AFB, NM. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 15.506(a)(1), an offeror may request a post-award debriefing by submitting a written request to the Contracting Officer within three (3) days after receipt of this notice, an offeror may be debriefed and furnished the basis for the selection decision and contract award.
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $591K | 6 | 2026-06-25 |
| SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC | $118K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC | $27K | 17 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $64K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC | $132K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA485525P0004?
Hood and Duct Cleaning Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in Cannon AFB, NM.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA485525P0004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
