Award Notice: RFIA Matrix
FA857926P0038 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award for RFIA Matrix Contract Award Date: 18 August 2026 Contract Award Number: FA857926P0038 Contractor Awarded CAGE: 00471 Contractor Awarded Name: DOW-KEY MICROWAVE CORPORATION Contractor Awarded Address: 4822 MCGRATH ST VENTURA, CA 93003 Total Contract Value: $904,320.00
Comparable recent awards in RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELONICS INC | $128K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $42K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AVIAT U.S., INC. | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | $122K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| NIC4 INC | $90K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857926P0038?
Award Notice: RFIA Matrix, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334220 (RADIO AND TELEVISION BROADCASTING AND WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $42K to $356K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857926P0038 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
