Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Aircraft Structural Maintenance (ASM) Paint Booth

FA465926QM009 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA465926QM009
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J015
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Grand Forks AFB, ND
place
2026-08-28
responses due

What's being bought

The 319th Contracting Squadron at Grand Forks Air Force Base, ND is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to award a Firm-Fixed-Price Contract for preventative maintenance, inspection, testing, and repair services supporting Aircraft Structural Maintenance (ASM) equipment. This includes the paint

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation FA465926QM009?

Aircraft Structural Maintenance (ASM) Paint Booth, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Grand Forks AFB, ND. Responses are due 2026-08-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA465926QM009 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.