Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FA448426R0009 - Washer and Dryer Services

FA4484 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CONSUMER ELECTRONICS AND APPLIANCES RENTAL solicitation, performed in 0, NJ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA4484
solicitation
532210
NAICS
W035
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
0, NJ
place

What's being bought

FA448426R0009 - Washer and Dryer Services was awarded to Coin Automatic Laundry Equipment Company for $1,212,508.00. The contract award is for base, four options and six-month extension.

Comparable recent awards in CONSUMER ELECTRONICS AND APPLIANCES RENTAL

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CLEVELAND BROTHERS EQUIPMENT CO INC$55K12026-05-26
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$23K12026-04-14
EXCALIBUR LAUNDRIES, INC.$1.9M92026-03-17
OBERMAN, INC.$23Kn/a2025-11-26
WASTESOLUTIONS LLC$373Kn/a2025-10-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA4484?

FA448426R0009 - Washer and Dryer Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532210 (CONSUMER ELECTRONICS AND APPLIANCES RENTAL), performed in 0, NJ.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA4484 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $1.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.