Chicot County, AR, HWY 82 Weir, FC/MR&T, Boeuf River Basin, Boeuf River
W912EE25B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Dermott, AR, with responses due 2024-12-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
**Amendment 0001 Issued 11 December 2024.** ** Drawings will be uploaded as soon as they are available. ** W912EE - The United States Army Corps of Engineers, Vicksburg District, intends to issue an Invitation for Bid (IFB) Solicitation Number W912EE25B0001 for Chicot County, AR, HWY 82 Weir, FC/MR&
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EE25B0001?
Chicot County, AR, HWY 82 Weir, FC/MR&T, Boeuf River Basin, Boeuf River, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Dermott, AR. Responses are due 2024-12-17.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EE25B0001 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
