Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

W&E Metal Detectors

W50S8Z25PA010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in Klamath Falls, OR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8Z25PA010
solicitation
561621
NAICS
W063
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Klamath Falls, OR
place

What's being bought

Notice type: Award Notice Solicitation Posted Date: May 06, 2025 Response Date: May 19, 2025 Award Date: June 13, 2025 PSC Code: W063 NAICS: 561621 Solicitation #: W50S8Z25QA025 Award #: W50S8Z25PA010 Contract Award Amount: $12,750.00 Contractor: Security Detection Contracting Office Address: Kingsl

Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SECOM LLC$30K42026-07-02
XTEC, INCORPORATED$228K12026-07-01
M. C. DEAN, INC.$112Kn/a2026-07-01
3M ELECTRIC LLC$171K12026-07-01
JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP$32K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8Z25PA010?

W&E Metal Detectors, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in Klamath Falls, OR.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8Z25PA010 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $228K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.