Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AWARD NOTICE

IATC000002EBM · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

IATC000002EBM
solicitation
517121
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

PROVIDE, INSTALL, AND MAINTAIN A 1GB ETHERNET COMMERCIAL LEASE ON THE IQO CONTRACT BETWEEN PR AND PR

Comparable recent awards in TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$169K52026-07-02
MOBILE INTERIM COMPANY 1 S.A.L$50Kn/a2026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$19K12026-07-01
WIDEPOINT INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS CORP$209Kn/a2026-06-30
INTRASTELLAR SOLUTIONS LLC$106K42026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation IATC000002EBM?

AWARD NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517121 (TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESELLERS).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $209K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is IATC000002EBM set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $209K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.