Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Commercial Industrial Services (CIS) Safety Nets Fabrication Services

N5523625R0011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA 92136, with responses due 2025-12-08. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N5523625R0011
solicitation
811420
NAICS
J999
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
San Diego, CA 92136
place
2025-12-08
responses due

What's being bought

AMENDMENT 0004 is issued on 02 DECEMBER 2025 to answer Request for Clarification. Click enclosed link titled PIEE Solicitation Module Link N5523625R0011 below to access the subject amendment. Southwest Regional Maintenance Center (SWRMC) intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) solicitation to

Comparable recent awards in REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FALLON & WILKINSON, LLC$31Kn/a2026-05-21
CARPET INDIAN SERVICES$13Kn/a2026-04-06
DASANFURS CO.LTD.$10K12026-04-01
OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC.$96Kn/a2026-03-21
OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, INC.$508K42026-03-19

Questions

What is solicitation N5523625R0011?

Commercial Industrial Services (CIS) Safety Nets Fabrication Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811420 (REUPHOLSTERY AND FURNITURE REPAIR), performed in San Diego, CA 92136. Responses are due 2025-12-08.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $508K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N5523625R0011 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $508K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.