Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Lincoln Electric Design of Welded Connections Seminar

N6278926P0015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Groton, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N6278926P0015
solicitation
611519
NAICS
R499
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Groton, CT
place

What's being bought

This requirement was awarded to the sole source vendor as a singular firm fixed priced commercial contract following the posting of a notice of intent to award sole source. The Contracting Officer and one level above, executed the sole source justification on 3/20/26.

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation N6278926P0015?

Lincoln Electric Design of Welded Connections Seminar, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Groton, CT.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N6278926P0015 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.