Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Award Notice, Pin, Quick Release, NSN: 5315-01-516-7703

W912CH-25-P-0026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FASTENER, BUTTON, NEEDLE, AND PIN MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912CH-25-P-0026
solicitation
339993
NAICS
5315
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside

What's being bought

This is a competitive, Firm-Fixed Price, Contract. Total evaluated contract price of $34,056.00 is for an estimated QTY of 792 EA

Comparable recent awards in FASTENER, BUTTON, NEEDLE, AND PIN MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
YKK (U.S.A.) INC.$42Kn/a2026-05-06
IDEAL FASTENER CORP$34Kn/a2026-04-30
IDEAL FASTENER CORP$54Kn/a2026-04-29
EMSIG MANUFACTURING CORP.$16Kn/a2026-04-22
YKK (U.S.A.) INC.$92Kn/a2026-04-03

Questions

What is solicitation W912CH-25-P-0026?

Award Notice, Pin, Quick Release, NSN: 5315-01-516-7703, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 339993 (FASTENER, BUTTON, NEEDLE, AND PIN MANUFACTURING).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $92K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W912CH-25-P-0026 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $92K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.