183-day Special Time Charter w/ 182-day Option
N3220526R6008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
RFP N3220526R6008 IS HEREBY AWARDED CONTRACT N3220526C1210
Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAKAI INC | $115K | 1 | 2026-05-08 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| IE VILLAGE | $39K | n/a | 2026-03-30 |
| STARFLEET MARINE TRANSPORTATION, INC. | $1.0M | 7 | 2026-01-13 |
| PROGESCO CONSIGNACIONES SL. | $124K | n/a | 2025-08-12 |
Questions
What is solicitation N3220526R6008?
183-day Special Time Charter w/ 182-day Option, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483112 (DEEP SEA PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $39K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N3220526R6008 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
