Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Commercial Industrial Services (CIS) - Tank Cleaning Services - LPD Class Ship

N5523626Q0026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2026-02-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N5523626Q0026
solicitation
562910
NAICS
J999
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
San Diego, CA
place
2026-02-02
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotation (RFQ) N5523626Q0026 is issued as a total small business set-aside. The subject solicitation is being processed using FAR Parts 12 and 13. Any quote from a large business is ineligible for award. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code is 562910

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N5523626Q0026?

Commercial Industrial Services (CIS) - Tank Cleaning Services - LPD Class Ship, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2026-02-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N5523626Q0026 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.