Replacement Rooftop A/C Units B104
FA527025R0034 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Building 104 (Switchgear and Generator Rooms), Buckner Communication Site, Okinawa, Japan, with responses due 2025-09-25. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This project is to remove and install new AC system, ventilation system and roofing system building 104 Switchgear and Generator Rooms, Buckner Communication Site, Okinawa, Japan. Design and construction shall comply with the specifications and requirements contained in this Request for Proposal RFP
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA527025R0034?
Replacement Rooftop A/C Units B104, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Building 104 (Switchgear and Generator Rooms), Buckner Communication Site, Okinawa, Japan. Responses are due 2025-09-25.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
