Award Notice Fuel Oil, Reclaimed (FOR)
SPE60526S4006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in Port Orchard, WA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation, SPE605-26-R-1006, for NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Port Orchard, WA in support of a Fuel Oil, Reclaimed (FOR) has been awarded to the vendor, Ronoc Solutions LLC. The total contract value was $195,000.00 US Dollars.
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE60526S4006?
Award Notice Fuel Oil, Reclaimed (FOR), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in Port Orchard, WA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE60526S4006 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
