Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Snow and Ice Removal Services in - Staten Island, NY (NY024)

W15QKN27RA001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS solicitation, performed in STATEN ISLAND USARC (FORT WADSWORTH), 356 Battery Road, Staten Island, NY 10305-5081, with responses due 2026-07-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W15QKN27RA001
solicitation
561790
NAICS
S218
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
STATEN ISLAND USARC (FORT WADSWORTH), 356 Battery Road, Staten Island, NY 10305-5081
place
2026-07-31
responses due

What's being bought

This is NOT a solicitation for proposals, proposal abstracts or request for quotations. The purpose of this notice is to obtain the following information:(1) The availability and capability of qualified sources;(2) Whether they are a small or large business relative to their size classification unde

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$591K62026-06-25
SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC$118Kn/a2026-06-25
MOST HIGH CLEANING SERVICES LLC$27K172026-06-24
J3 ENTERPRISE LLC$64K12026-06-24
WORLDWIDE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$132K42026-06-22

Questions

What is solicitation W15QKN27RA001?

Snow and Ice Removal Services in - Staten Island, NY (NY024), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561790 (OTHER SERVICES TO BUILDINGS AND DWELLINGS), performed in STATEN ISLAND USARC (FORT WADSWORTH), 356 Battery Road, Staten Island, NY 10305-5081. Responses are due 2026-07-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $591K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $591K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.