Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Cooking Exhaust Inspec/Cleaning West Point FY25

W911SD25PA026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in West Point, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SD25PA026
solicitation
561720
NAICS
H379
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
West Point, NY
place

What's being bought

AWARD # W911SD-25-PA-026 NOTIFICATION LETTER COOKING EXHAUST INSPECTION/ MAINTENANCE/CLEANING AT WEST POINT, NY March 28, 2025 SUBJECT: Notice of Conditional Contract Award(s) under Solicitation # W911SD-23-RA-0070002 COOKING EXHAUST INSPECTION/ MAINTENANCE/CLEANING AT WEST POINT, NY This letter is

Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DAYLI LLC$17K112026-07-02
MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC$47Kn/a2026-07-02
DIQMA WORK SAFE$26K12026-07-01
OURCOM LLC$117K232026-07-01
FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC$13K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W911SD25PA026?

Cooking Exhaust Inspec/Cleaning West Point FY25, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in West Point, NY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SD25PA026 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $117K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.