Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

H141--TEST & BALANCE CRITICAL CARE AREAS BASE + 4 OYS

36C25226Q0020 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in MILWAUKEE, with responses due 2025-11-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25226Q0020
solicitation
238220
NAICS
H141
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
MILWAUKEE
place
2025-11-17
responses due

What's being bought

The Great Lakes Acquisition Center on behalf of the CLEMENT J ZABLOCKI VAMC is seeking to acquire TESTING & BALANCE OF CRITICAL CARE AREA services. This is set aside as a TOTAL SMALL-BUSINESS set-aside. Please see the follow-on Request for Quotes for further details. All email responses must be sent

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25226Q0020?

H141--TEST & BALANCE CRITICAL CARE AREAS BASE + 4 OYS, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in MILWAUKEE. Responses are due 2025-11-17.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C25226Q0020 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.