CSL Army Service Component Command (ASCC) Program Support FY26-31
W91QF026PA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in PA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The awarded contract is a 100% Small Business Set-Aside.
Comparable recent awards in COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $3.3M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT, INC. | $39K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI PHYSICIANS COMPANY, LLC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRIGHAM & WOMENS HOSPITAL INC | $5.0M | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W91QF026PA012?
CSL Army Service Component Command (ASCC) Program Support FY26-31, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611310 (COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS), performed in PA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $5.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W91QF026PA012 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
