Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R426--ME | Telephone Operating Services l KCVA | Tentative Dates: 10/1/2026 - 9/30/2031

36C25526Q0569 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A TELEPHONE ANSWERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kansas City, with responses due 2026-08-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C25526Q0569
solicitation
561421
NAICS
R426
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kansas City
place
2026-08-04
responses due

What's being bought

Page 1 of Page 1 of Sources Sought Notice Telephone Operating Services for the Kansas City VAMC Kansas City VAMC, 4801 East Linwood Boulevard, Kansas City, MO 64128-2226 This Sources Sought Notice is for planning purposes only and shall not be considered as an invitation for bid, request for quotati

Comparable recent awards in TELEPHONE ANSWERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DEBORGEM ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED$38K12026-06-30
GRANT COUNTY EMERGENCY COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY$33K12026-06-30
COUNTY OF HARNEY$15K12026-06-23
VALLEY ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LLC$17Kn/a2026-06-23
AVERY GRACE CONNELLY$50K32026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation 36C25526Q0569?

R426--ME | Telephone Operating Services l KCVA | Tentative Dates: 10/1/2026 - 9/30/2031, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561421 (TELEPHONE ANSWERING SERVICES), performed in Kansas City. Responses are due 2026-08-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $50K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $50K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.