Local & Long Distance Calling
W50S8025QA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, performed in Buzzards Bay, MA, with responses due 2025-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is being published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 13.105 Synopsis and Posting Requirements requiring the notification of proposed contract actions. This announcement is not a solicitation or request for quotes or proposals and no contract or purchase order will b
Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COXCOM, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH | $463K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC | $58K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC | $595K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S8025QA012?
Local & Long Distance Calling, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS), performed in Buzzards Bay, MA. Responses are due 2025-02-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
