Public Affairs and Outreach Service Support
A032562 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Information (RFI)/Sources Sought Notice: This is a Request for Information (RFI)/Sources Sought Notice in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 52.215-3 Request for Information or Solicitation for Planning Purposes (OCT 1997). It constitutes neither a Request for Proposal
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC | $42K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| ANALYSIS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC | $352K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TATE EMILY ANNE | $26K | 17 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACR CONSULTANTS, INC. | $18K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation A032562?
Public Affairs and Outreach Service Support, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
