J065--Intent to Sole Source PM&R Acist Injectors | NCO 4 Services 3
36C24425Q0476 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Pittsburgh, with responses due 2025-03-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Intent to Sole Source ACIST Contrast Injector NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA) Regional Procurement Office East (RPOE), Network Contracting Office 4 (NCO 4) intends to award a sole source contract pursuant to FAR 13.106-1(b) with Acist Medical Systems, Inc.,
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24425Q0476?
J065--Intent to Sole Source PM&R Acist Injectors | NCO 4 Services 3, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Pittsburgh. Responses are due 2025-03-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
