Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Material Handling Equipment (MHE) Rental

PAN414-26-P-0000025752 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in APO, with responses due 2026-08-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PAN414-26-P-0000025752
solicitation
532490
NAICS
W039
PSC
NONE
set-aside
APO
place
2026-08-26
responses due

What's being bought

The Regional Contracting Office Vicenza (RCO-V) Italy, Suboffice Livorno, intends to issue a commercial Request for Quotes (RFQ) for a Firm-Fixed-Price contract for the lease/rental of five (5) units of electric-powered Material Handling Equipment (MHE) without operators. The requirement includes: T

Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
8MINTSOLUTIONS LLC$269K112026-07-02
ZOI PARTNERS LLC$21K12026-07-01
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$106Kn/a2026-06-23
AI ADVANCE SOLUTIONS LLC$32K142026-06-22
SMITHS DETECTION INC.$198Kn/a2026-06-18

Questions

What is solicitation PAN414-26-P-0000025752?

Material Handling Equipment (MHE) Rental, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 532490 (OTHER COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in APO. Responses are due 2026-08-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $269K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PAN414-26-P-0000025752 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $21K to $269K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.