D21 Windows Upgrade - Award Synopsis
W912QM25PA018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
(1) Action Code. Purchase Order (2) Date. 10/2/2025 (3) Year. 2025 (4) Contracting Office ZIP Code. APO, AA 34042 (5) Product or Service Code. 6350 (6) Contracting Office Address. Soto Cano Air Base, Honduras (7) Subject. Sole Source Contract Award (8) Proposed Solicitation Number. (9) Closing Respo
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $112K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP | $32K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912QM25PA018?
D21 Windows Upgrade - Award Synopsis, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912QM25PA018 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
