Inspection, Testing, and Repairs of Aboveground and Underground Storage Tanks, NSA, Crane, Indiana
N4008525R2501 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in Crane, IN, with responses due 2024-10-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A SYNOPSIS FOR A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL, (RFP), FOR ABOVEGROUND AND BELOWGROUND TANK INSPECTION, TESTING, AND REPAIR SERVICES AT NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY, CRANE, INDIANA AND GLENDORA TEST FACILITY, SULLIVAN, INDIANA. The Solicitation number for this announcement is N4008525R2501. THIS SOLICITATI
Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAYBOLT LP | $31K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HGS ENGINEERING INC | $48K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC | $721K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| SMITHERS MSE INC | $300K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008525R2501?
Inspection, Testing, and Repairs of Aboveground and Underground Storage Tanks, NSA, Crane, Indiana, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in Crane, IN. Responses are due 2024-10-30.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
